Technical expertise of hydraulic engineering projects
For justification of reclamation and irrigation projects, schemes and programs the company provides complex geological, hydro-geological, geophysical, topographic, sociological and ecological investigations.   To carry out design and investigation works the company has 9 departments, staffed with qualified, experienced employees (many of whom have working experience at foreign firms) and support services, equipped with necessary transportation facilities, drilling machines, chemical and geo-technical laboratories, high capacity computers.
The developed designs are carried out in compliance with the requirements of international codes and standards, using the advanced world experience, newest technologies and computer programs.
The designs are carried out in Armenian, English and Russian.
The decades` experience of the company, availability of equipment, high proficiency of employees are the guarantee for reliability of developed designs and engineering solutions.